Search

language:

language | اللغة

Search

newlogo2

language:

Friday, 24 November 2017

Contact Us

Boy's Phone Number :  966-13-8919222    |   Girl's Phone Number :  966-13-8919444

Internal transfers of the Boys Section 2017/2018
Number Name Job Description/Place
308 Khalid Al Turki School President
324 Dr. Kamel Al Dallal Deputy President
307 Waleed Al Sowailem School’s General Director
303 Abdulmuhsin Batyour 6- 12 School Principal
310 Kamal Al Aqeel Elementary School Principal
305 Bilal Al Basha Academic Director
291 Ashraf Hamad Director of Technology Admin.

 

Internal transfers of Girls Section 2017/2018
Number Name Job Description/Place
207 Sally Al-Turki Senior Vice President
207 Maha Al-Omair General Director
202 Eman Faisal 6 - 12 School Principal
215 Muntaha Alblwi KG - 5 School Principal
204 Rola AbuSaqer Academic Director

 

Job Descriprtion/Place

Name

Ext.

School

Administration

Senior Vice President

Sally Al-Turki

207

General Director

Maha Al-Omair

207

Receptionist (Gate 2)

Najat Al Baluchi

8919444-201/282

Admission Office

Thana Qulaisi

208

Responsible for Accreditation

Sahar Al-Masri

210

Schools' Translator

Asrar Al Gharib

268

Accounting and

Personnel Office

Responsible for Business Office

Sumaya Al Jeathen

265

Personnel

Hadeel Raslan

237

Accountant (1)

Nouf Al Nassar

214

Accountant (2)

Heba Al Zuhair

223

Technology

Administration

Responsible for Technology Administration

Fatima Al Musalli

243

IT Department 1

Fawziya/Deena/Afnan

242

IT Department 2

Layla/Marwa

244

Curriculum and Professional Development Office

Academic Director

Rola AbuSaqer

204

Educational Supevisor

Najah Al Salti

239

Secretary of Academic Director

Alya Al Muraikhi

205

Library

Majda-Zainab-Mona-Nouf

217

Responsible for Research Unit

Salma Ra'ad/Ashwaq

211

Technology Facilitator

Suha Al Shaikh

218

Counselling

K-3 Counselor

Noura Al-Sihli

200

4 - 8 Counselor

Laila All-Qassab

213

9 -12 Counselor

Nadia Al-Azman

212

Kindergarten and Elementary Administration

KG - 5 School Principal

Muntaha Alblwi

215

Administrative Assistant

Haifa Al-Dossary

206

Kindergarten

KG Supervisor (Arabic)

Khadija Al-Amudi

230

KG Nurse

Alya Al Hamouz

257-258

Branch Building

Buthaina Al Rumaih

8918674

Nursery 1

Hawiya-Munira-Layla

222

Nursery 2

Amal - Wujood

259

Nursery 3

Sukaina - Fitna

271

Important Phone Numbers

Boys' School Phone Number

Yasser Al Jafar

8919222-301

Publishing Office

Ali Al Ibrahim

8916066

 

Job Descriprtion/Place

Name

Ext.

Elementary

Eraly Elementary Supervisor (Arabic)

Reema Jammal

226

K-2 Supervisor (English)

Mitizila Sanchez

247

Early Elementary Proctor

Aisha Al Baluchi

216/225

Upper Elementary Supervisors

Layal Wazir-Farhat Sana

227

Upper Elementary Proctor

Wedad Al-Obaidan

264

SSU Supervisor

Sara Al Sunaid

246

SSU Teachers' Room

245

Intermediate and Secondary Administration

6 - 12 School Principal

Eman Faisal

202

Principal's Assistant

Aisha Al Shukri

203

School Principal's Secretary

Sawsan Al Huqail

249

Receptionist (Gate 1)

Sherifa Al Ghamdi

219

Responsible for Students' Activities

Samia Al Dossary

220

MYP Projects Coordinator

Halla Anqawi

220

School Nurse

Amal Ramadan

240

Intermediate and Secondary

Math & Science Supervisor

Mona Abdullatif

233

Arabic & Humanities Supervisor

Huda Tahbub

228

English Supervisor

Cheza Al Kudmani

262

Intermediate Procter

Mona Al Baluchi

255

Secondary Procter

Samira Al-Hindas

256

Laboratory

Nora Al Mattar

229

College Counselor

Seema Ismail

220

Teachers' Room

234

English Teachers' Room

224

Special Subjects

Special Subjects Supervisor

Essam Al Barazi

209

Computer Lab (1)

Kalthoum Karkazan

232

Computer Lab (2)

Rana Abdullah

260

STEAM Lab.

Randa Sultan

221

Arts (1)

Sabah Fouad

261

Arts (2)

Maram Al Mujiesh/Rana Al Najar

263

Physical Education

Basma-Amani-Eman

254

Other

Facilities

Multi-purpose room

231

Schools' Auditorium

318

Photocopying Department

Palu/Asim

317

School Guard (Gate 1)

Abu Salim

236

School Guard (Gate 2)

Abu Amjad

276

 

         

 

To/ Respected Patents,

In an effort to enhance home-school communication and responding to the rapid need for an easier

communication with the different departments. Please find below the mobile number for every grade

level proctor (MURAQIBA):

 

Name Grade Level Mobile Number
Alya Al Hamouz Kindergarten  (main building) 0580617878
Aisha Al Balushi Early Elementary 0591712254
Wedad Al Obaidan Upper Elementary 0582710806
Mona Al Balushi Intermediate 0590244504
Samira Al Hindas High School 0583004571
Samia Al Dossary Responsible for Activities 0591777373

 

Contacting the grade level proctors (MURAQIBAT) by phone calls is allowed during school hours only .

Yet, you may send them a text message (SMS) after the school day. Please remember to mention the

student’s full name and his/her grade level in the text message.

Thank you for your cooperation. School Administration

 

 

  Job Description/Place     Name     Ext.     Job Description/Place     Name     Ext.  
  Director of Business Affairs     Ala’a Al Momten     300     3,4 & 5 Supervisor (English)     Ashraf Malkawi     333  
  Reception/ Admission   Yasser Al Jafar 301     Humanities Supervisor   Abdulrazzaq Al Matan 334  
  Secretary of Director of Business Affairs     Ahmed Bin-Ashwan     302     Science & Math Supervisors     Dr. Khader/ Dr. Mahish     335  
  6- 12 School Principal   Abdulmuhsin Batyour 303     Biology Lab.   Rashid, Abdulazeem 336  
  6 - 9 School Principal’s Secretary     Basheer Al Omayri     304     Systems and Networks Supervisor     Yasser Rashad     337  
  Academic Director   Bilal Al Basha 305     Intermediate Counselor   Ahmad Qazaqzeh 338  
                         
  Secretary of General Director     Rashed Al Dossary     306     Secondary Counselor     Bilal Irtahi     339  
  School’s General Director   Waleed Al Sowailem 307     Services Department   Zaineddine – Kreshnena 340  
  School President     Khalid Al Turki     308     Elementary Principal’s Secretary     Abdulaziz Al Zahrani     341  
  High School Proctor (Muqarrat Stream)   Ali Yassin 309     Responsible for Student Support   Saleh, Ahmed 342  
        Unit(SSU)    
                               
                         
  Elementary School Principal     Kamal Al Aqeel     310     Accounting Office     Ibrahim, Ahmed     343  
  Accounting Supervisor   Samir Afifi 311     Conference Room -----   344  
  Multi-purpose Room         312     Secretary of Academic Director     Majid Al Tekkeh     345  
  Elementary School Proctor   Ahmed Hassan 313   ------------   ------------   346  
  Computer Lab. (Intermediate)     Abdullah Al Sayed     314     SSU Supervisor     Dr. Saleh Al Khathami     347  
  Special Subjects Supervisor   Abdulrahman Al Shoushi 315     Personnel   Faisal, Ka’ab 348  
                       
  Library and Media Center     Abdullah, Firas, Ali     316     Technology Administration     Mohammed Zuhdi     349  
  Photocopying Center   Palu, Asim, Rajish 317     Activities Department   Mohammed, Walid 350  
                                 
  Schools’ Auditorium           318     Supervisor of Technology     Imtiaz Ahmed     351  
                Administration          
                                 
  Physical Education   Khalid, Waleed, Abdulaziz 319     Gymnasium -----   352  
                       
  Elementary Counselor     Faris Al Dowairy     320     Purchasing Department     Fadel Al Ghannam     353  
  Supervisor for Personnel   Fathi Alabdulilah 321     6 - 12 Principal’s Secretary   Abdulrazzaq Abdulrazzaq 354  
                       
  Cashier     Mohammed Al Jafari     322     Personnel     Hussain Al Dalouj     355  
  Purchasing and Supplies Supervisor   Hani Oraiqat/ Wafi 323     School Nurse   Hassan Qassem 356  
                       
  Deputy President     Dr. Kamel Al Dallal     324     Services Department Supervisor     Muneer Al Saihati     357  
  Deputy President’s Secretary   Jafar Al Jafar 286     Director of Technology Admin.   Ashraf Hamad 291  
                       
  Accounting Office     Riyas     325     Computer Lab. (Elementary)     Waleed Jaradat     358  
  Teacher’s Lounge       326     School’s Security   Gate 4 359  
                       
  6 - 12 English Supervisor     Brian Clason     327     10 - 12 School Principal’s Secretary     Ali Al Darwish     360  
  Intermediate Proctor (Gr. 6+7)   Husam Al Sowaity 328     Chemistry & Physics Lab.   Amro, Khalil, Yousef 361  
                       
  PDC     -----     329     Makerspace     Ali, Murtada     362  
  Stores   Jiby 330     Services Department   Mohan, Sudaish 363  
                       
  Responsible for Research Unit     Mustafa Ali     331     American Diploma Proctor     Islam Hafiz     364  
  3,4 & 5 Supervisor (Arabic)   Sulaiman Bana 332     Computer Lab. (Secondary)   Jawad Saleh 365  
  -----     -----     280     Activities Supervisor     Ismail Al Jamal     272  
  Technology Administration   Ala’a / Ahmed 250     School’s Security   Gate 3 347  
  President’s Advisor     Dr. Mohammed AbuLibda     8918712     Trainer in the Social Responsibility     Aziz Nada     8918712  
              Project      
                                 
       

                   

To/ Respected Patents,

In an effort to enhance home-school communication and responding to the rapid need

for an easier communication with the different departments. Please find below the mobile

numbers for every grade level proctor (MURAQIB):

 

Name Grade Level Mobile Number
Ahmed Hassan Elementary School Proctor 059888148
Husam Al Sowaity Intermediate Proctor (Gr. 6+7) 0504856356
Islam Hafiz American Diploma Proctor 0581312317
Ali Yassin

High School Proctor

0581295050

Contacting the grade level proctors (MURAQIBAT) by phone calls is allowed during

school hours only . Yet, you may send them a text message (SMS) after the school day.

Please remember to mention the student’s full name and his grade level in the text message.

Thank you for your cooperation. School Administration